Privacy Policy

Information about our processing of your personal data, etc. We take your data protection seriously

Our Privacy Policy

Airco DIET A/S takes the protection of data including personal data seriously. Airco DIET A/S is responsible for the specific and legitimate purposes of, and means of, processing the data including personal data, and is committed to protecting your information.

We process personal data and have therefore produced this privacy protection policy that tells you how we process your personal data. Airco DIET A/S is also committed to ensuring that the processing of your personal data takes place in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 November April 2016, of the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data.

When you visit our Website You agree to the content of this privacy policy and other documents mentioned in the policy. This privacy policy defines how we treat all personally identifiable information collected. If you do not agree to the terms, please do not use this website.

The privacy policy also describes the security measures we relate to, to protect your personal data, your right to access, rectify or delete personal data and the right to complain to the DPA, Data Protection Authorities. In addition, we continuously assess how high the risk is that our data processing will adversely affect your fundamental rights.

We are the data responsible – how do you contact us?

Airco DIET A/S is the data responsible for the processing of the personal data that we have received about you. You can find our contact details below.

Airco DIET A/S
Prince Georgs Kvarter 4 DK – 7000 Fredericia CVR-Nr.: 31 05 23 19
Phone: +45 76 20 15 30
Email-Address: Aircodiet@aircodiet.com

The purposes of our processing of personal data, the types/categories of information and the legal basis for the processing of your personal data

When you use our website, we collect the following personal data:

  • Purpose: If you contact us via our Website We will receive your contact details in order to respond to your request. Alternatively, your visit will only be registered for statistical purposes

  • What types of personal data are we processing: We process the contact information you have filled in via Our contact form: name, company name and address, telephone number and email address. In addition, the IP address will be registered in connection with the statistics on the website. Airco DIET A/S does not see the IP address as it is for use only for statistics on the website and is administered by Network Solutions. Airco DIET A/S can only see the number of visitors.

The legal basis for our processing of your personal data follows:

  • Airco DIET A/S does not collect any data that is not filled out by the visitor via our contact form. As a rule, all contact is Business to Business, but should you as a private person fill in private information, we comply with EU-claims 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data.

Where your personal data Comes from:

  • We will only receive personal information from you when filling out our contact form. In addition, our website is based on different technologies with the aim of ensuring usability and security. These technologies can automatically collect data in order to offer the best possible solution, either directly by us or by a third party on our behalf. Cookies and analysis of click-data are examples of this

We will disclose your personal information to the following recipients:

  • We provide no other direct access to the data you submit to us, but your activity on our website is collected by Network Solutions which hosts our website. Examples of data collected and analysed can be:
    1. Date and time of visit
    2. The pages visited on the site
    3. The IP address of the visitor
    4. Information about the browser and operating system used
    5. URL

It is not data Airco DIET A/S receives and uses.

Storage of your personal data:

  • We store your personal data for as long as you are our customer and we have a trade agreement.

  • We only keep data relevant for the operational activity and trade.

If you apply for a job with us, the following personal data are processed:

  • Purpose: We only process data about you that are relevant and sufficient in relation to the specific purposes. The purpose is to determine the type of data about you that is relevant to us. The same applies to the scope of the personal data we use. For example, we do not use more data than what we need for the specific purpose.

  • We will delete your personal data when it is no longer necessary in relation to the purpose for which it was collected, processed and stored. The period depends on the nature of the information and the background of storage.

  • What types of personal data are we dealing with: When applying for a job with us, the following information will usually be given and therefore stored with us for 3 months from receipt:
  1. Name, date of birth, e-mail address, telephone number, CV and application, and potentially a photo.
  2. If we receive information on email, this will be printed and stored securely and the email will be deleted.

The legal basis for our processing of your personal data follows:

We process personal data and have therefore produced this privacy protection policy that tells you how we process your personal data. Airco DIET A/S is also committed to ensuring that the processing of your personal data takes place in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament Council of 27 November April 2016, on the protection of individuals with regards to the processing of personal data.

Where your Personal data are obtained from:

  • We do not process any further information about you than you have submitted and consented to the use of, in connection with your request to us.

Storage of your personal data:

  • We store your personal data in 3 months in Hardcopy. All material received in connection with an application of a job will be deleted electronically without undue delay.

When you shop with us, the following personal data are processed:

  • Purpose: We retain the data relevant to assess and correspond in connection with trade.

  • What types of personal data are we processing: Name, business name and address, phone number, and email address.

The legal basis for our processing of your personal data follows:

We process personal data and have therefore produced this privacy protection policy that tells you how we process your personal data. Airco DIET A/S is also committed to ensuring that the processing of your personal data takes place in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 November April 2016, on the protection of individuals with regards to the processing of personal data.

where your(e) Personal data are obtained from:

  •  The information comes from your own contact to us or from information provided by you in connection with promotional, trading or other contact.

Storage of your personal data

  • We cannot at this stage say how long we will keep your personal data. However, we can inform you that we will emphasize That we only store data relevant to the trade and  As long as there is a business connection, the data needed to maintain this connection will be stored.

Your rights

  • After the data protection regulation, you have a number of rights in relation to our processing of information about you. If you want to make use of your rights, please contact us. 

Right to view information (right) 

  • You have the right to gain insight into the information we process about you, as well as a number of additional information.

Right to rectification (correction)

  • You have the right to have incorrect information about yourself corrected.

Right to Erasure

  • In exceptional cases, you have the right to have information about you deleted before the time of our general deletion occurs.

Right to restriction of treatment

  • You may have certain cases of limited access to the processing of your personal data. In future, if you have the right to receive a limited treatment, we will only need to process the data – exceptA storage – with your consent, Or for legal claims to be determined, be asserted or defended; To protect an individual or important public interest.

Right to Object

  • In certain cases, you have the right to object to our or legal processing of your personal data.
  • You may also object to the processing of your information for direct marketing.

Right to transmit information (data portability)

  • In certain cases, you have the right to receive your personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format and to transfer those personal data from one controller to another without hindrance.

You can read more about your rights in the DPA’s guide on the rights of data subjects found on  www.datatilsynet.dk.

Complaint to the DPA

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the DPA if you are unsatisfied withEd the way we treat your Personal data. You can find the contact details of the data www.datatilsynet.dk.

Document Information

This is Version 1.1 Of Airco DIET A/S Privacy Policy written 07-12-2018.